Girls Basketball State Champions

Year Conference Winning School Opponent School Score Notes
1950-19511AComancheMcLean50-49
1950-1951BClaudeClyde Denton Valley42-40
1951-19521AHamiltonMorton27-19
1951-1952BClaudeDuncanville47-42
1952-19531ANew DealWhitesboro58-44
1952-1953BClaudeBryson40-30
1953-19541ADimmittGranbury66-60
1953-1954BWinnie East ChambersClaude46-45
1954-19552ABowieAngleton54-52
1954-19551ADimmittGranbury62-44
1954-1955BWaco MidwayCotton Center58-50
1955-19562AAngletonSeagoville51-48
1955-19561ABunaNew Deal54-44
1955-1956BCollinsvilleSulphur Springs North Hopkins83-75
1956-19572ABunaSeagoville69-31
1956-19571ARopesvilleCooper64-51
1956-1957BLubbock RooseveltHawley56-40
1957-19582AAbernathyFort Worth Brewer64-53
1957-19581ACooperMoulton59-53
1957-1958BSulphur Springs North HopkinsCollinsville86-28
1958-19592AAbernathyBuna59-57
1958-19591APollok CentralSudan58-57
1958-1959BSulphur Springs North HopkinsBovina64-47
1959-19602ABunaFriona66-63
1959-19601ACooperMoulton60-51
1959-1960BSulphur Springs North HopkinsClaude42-38
1960-19612ABunaSpearman66-47
1960-19611ASundownMoulton50-46
1960-1961BHenrietta MidwayClaude54-48
1961-19622ADevineTulia38-37
1961-19621ASundownLadonia Fannindel51-46
1961-1962BClaudeWells55-41
1962-19632AWestOrange Little Cypress49-42
1962-19631ASundownMoulton51-48
1962-1963BSlidellWells71-65
1963-19642AFrionaLittle Cypress Clear Creek50-45
1963-19641ABairdJourdanton85-68
1963-1964BTrentBurkeville76-27
1964-19653AVictoriaWeslaco63-46
1964-19652AEdnaFriona60-57
1964-19651ALubbock RooseveltJourdanton77-71
1964-1965BTrentRound Top-Carmine69-65
1965-19663ATuliaVictoria76-75
1965-19662ASpearmanOrange Little Cypress50-46
1965-19661AJourdantonSpringlake-Earth79-74
1965-1966BRound Top-CarmineDepoRound Top57--32
1966-19673ATuliaVictoria70-57
1966-19672AOrange Little CypressSpearman52-43
1966-19671ASpringlake-EarthCross Plains105-52
1966-1967BHigh IslandQuitaque48-39
1967-19683AStephenvilleWest Orange39-27
1967-19682ABogata RivercrestGregory-Portland56-54
1967-19681ASpringlake-EarthGeorge West75-65
1967-1968BHigh IslandLamesa Klondike53-40
1968-19693ACanyonAngleton59-42
1968-19692AWaco MidwaySpearman56-55
1968-19691AStratfordDeweyville42-37
1968-1969BLamesa KlondikeHigh Island62-48
1969-19703ACorpus Christi Tuloso-MidwayCanyon66-54
1969-19702AWaco RobinsonSpearman57-49
1969-19701AAbilene WylieGrandview80-57
1969-1970BFolletTrent59-50
1970-19713AVictoriaCanyon55-51
1970-19712ASpearmanBuna52-47
1970-19711AClaudeGlen Rose46-33
1970-1971BRound Top-CarmineGrandview48-33
1971-19723ACanyonRockdale59-36
1971-19722ASpearmanWaco Robinson50-49
1971-19721AClaudeSouthlake Carroll57-55
1971-1972BRound Top-CarmineHuckabay54-48
1972-19733AAngletonCanyon57-55
1972-19732AWaco MidwayComanche65-46
1972-19731AGrandviewTurkey Valley39-37
1972-1973BNechesPoolville49-45
1973-19743ACanyonConroe65-41
1973-19742ASlatonComanche51-45
1973-19741AGrandviewShiner52-36
1973-1974BPoolvilleLamesa Klondike60-54
1974-19753AWaco MidwayCanyon60-52
1974-19752AGeorge WestBellville52-51
1974-19751ASouthlake CarrollVega50-48
1974-1975BCrawfordNeches45-44
1975-19764ADuncanvilleVictoria70-69
1975-19763AWaco MidwayCanyon64-59
1975-19762APhillipsBellville83-69
1975-19761AStratfordArcher City60-57
1975-1976BNechesCrawford53-49
1976-19774ASouth Oak CliffSchertz Clemens79-65
1976-19773ACanyonWaco Midway58-54
1976-19772ASpearmanWaco Robinson61-58
1976-19771ACooperDeweyville85-69
1976-1977BNazarethMay73-54
1977-19784ASouth Oak CliffVictoria70-62
1977-19783ACanyonCorpus Christi Tuloso-Midway59-37
1977-19782ASlatonGranbury55-45
1977-19781ARobert LeeCushing44-41
1977-1978BNazarethGraford47-39
1978-19794AVictoriaSouth Oak Cliff43-41
1978-19793AGeorgetownSweeny51-49
1978-19792ASlatonPflugerville68-54
1978-19791AHale CenterBogata Rivercrest46-29
1978-1979BNazarethBrock46-43
1979-19804ASouth Oak CliffLubbock Monterey74-49
1979-19803ADumasCorpus Christi Flour Bluff53-43
1979-19802ASlatonKyle Hays75-44
1979-19801ABogata RivercrestPanhandle68-41
1979-1980BNazarethBrock56-50
1980-19815ALubbock MontereyDuncanville71-70
1980-19814ACanyonBay City64-53
1980-19813AAbernathySweeny61-59
1980-19812AHardinNew Deal61-46
1980-19811ANazarethColmesneil84-39
1981-19825AVictoriaSouth Oak Cliff46-45
1981-19824AAuSouth Del ValleCarthage76-64
1981-19823ABarbers HillSweeny68-53
1981-19822AHardinPhillips69-61
1981-19821ANazarethDime Box64-37
1982-19835AHouston YatesVictoria58-56
1982-19834ALevellandCorpus Christi Calallen41-28
1982-19833ABarbers HillSweeny86-81
1982-19832AHardinHale Center41-39
1982-19831ASudanLa Poynor46-34
1983-19845ALongviewHouston Yates72-52
1983-19844AWaco RichfieldLevelland56-43
1983-19843AAbernathyGroesbeck67-57
1983-19842APollok CentralHale Center37-36
1983-19841ANazarethPetty W. Lamar64-32
1984-19855ADallas South Oak CliffVictoria60-46
1984-19854AWaco RichfieldSweetwater44-35
1984-19853AVernonSweeny52-51
1984-19852ATroyAbernathy80-72
1984-19851ANazarethPriddy56-48
1985-19865AVictoriaTyler Lee57-44
1985-19864ALevellandA&M Consolidated44-43
1985-19863AHardin-JeffersonIngleside72-53
1985-19862AAbernathyRogers51-42
1985-19861ASnookNazareth36-33
1986-19875APlainviewAustin Lanier59-47
1986-19874ALevellandCorpus Christi Calallen41-30
1986-19873ASlatonSweeny43-40
1986-19872AMortonParis68-53
1986-19871ASudanMoulton55-26
1987-19885ADuncanvilleNorth Mesquite60-46
1987-19884ALevellandCorpus Christi Calallen38-35
1987-19883ABrownfieldHardin-Jefferson49-40
1987-19882AGodleyGrapeland60-58
1987-19881ANazarethLa Poynor64-28
1988-19895ADuncanvilleVictoria42-38
1988-19894ALevellandWest Orange-Stark45-24
1988-19893AHardin-JeffersonCanyon46-44
1988-19892AGrapelandAbernathy54-47
1988-19891ANazarethLa Poynor57-33
1989-19905ADuncanvilleHouston Yates74-51
1989-19904ACorpus Christi CalallenWaco Midway46-39
1989-19903AAbilene WylieEdna51-37
1989-19902ATatumMarlon61-50
1989-19901ANazarethMoulton53-34
1990-19915AAmarillo TascosaVictoria54-41
1990-19914ALevellandLincoln51-30
1990-19913ATuliaWinnsboro58-39
1990-19912AAbernathyHoney Grove37-32
1990-19911ANazarethMoulton50-30
1991-19925ASan MarcosDuncanville45-43
1991-19924ACanyon RandallGeorgetown43-42
1991-19923ACanyonWinnsboro49-29
1991-19922APanhandleMarlon52-49
1991-19921ACelesteBrock70-57
1992-19935AAmarilloCorpus Christi King68-65
1992-19934AAustin WestlakeLevelland48-40
1992-19933ADimmittDripping Springs59-51
1992-19932AMarlonHamilton69-63
1992-19931ACelesteMuenster63-38
1993-19945AAmarilloConroe62-46
1993-19944AWaco MidwayLincoln52-40
1993-19943ADripping SpringsWaco La Vega64-56
1993-19942ATuscola Jim NedHemphill31-29
1993-19941ASudanJayton40-36
1994-19955AAustin WestlakeDuncanville59-56OT
1994-19954ACleburneSilsbee55-50
1994-19953ABowieDripping Springs65-50
1994-19952AOzonaCooper61-47
1994-19951ASudanAlvord66-42
1995-19965AAustin WestlakeAlief Elsik64-602 OT
1995-19964ACanyonCedar Hill60-34
1995-19963AGroesbeckSlaton63-61
1995-19962AOzonaGunter45-39
1995-19961ANazarethCeleste43-30
1996-19975ADuncanvilleAlief Elsik44-33
1996-19974ALevellandCedar Hill36-33
1996-19973ABarbers HillDripping Springs66-45
1996-19972APothShallowater54-50
1996-19971AWhitefaceCeleste59-39
1997-19985AAlief ElsikAmarillo Palo Duro58-38
1997-19984ACanyon RandallBay City52-23
1997-19983AComancheWinnsboro65-56
1997-19982AHamiltonOzona54-45
1997-19981AKarnackNazareth69-45
1998-19995AMansfieldCorpus Christi Carroll65-46
1998-19994ALincolnCanyon52-49
1998-19993AWinnsboroLufkin Hudson56-48
1998-19992AHughes SpringsSalado61-33
1998-19991AVegaValley View70-64
1999-20005AMansfieldPlano69-43
1999-20004ACanyonWaxahachie74-54
1999-20003AWinnsboroSmithville54-51
1999-20002AFarwellBrock47-35
1999-20001ANazarethValley View72-56
2000-20015AMansfieldSpring Westfield62-49
2000-20014APlainviewLincoln51-40
2000-20013AWinnsboroAbilene Wylie51-48
2000-20012ANacogdoches Central HeightsBoyd57-56
2000-20011A-IINazarethSaltillo61-51
2001-20025AMansfieldSan Antonio Taft47-42
2001-20024APlainviewLincoln68-40
2001-20023ALlanoTexarkana-Liberty-Eylau67-51
2001-20022ABuffaloAbernathy48-43
2001-20021A-IBrockLaPoynor58-26
2001-20021A-IINazarethDodd City67-42
2002-20035ADuncanvilleGeorgetown47-27
2002-20034APlainviewLincoln50-42
2002-20033ACanyonKountze76-45
2002-20032ABrockShallowater55-36
2002-20031A-ILa PoynorGruver52-47
2002-20031A-IPriddyHedley57-54
2002-2003Texas CupPriddyLa Poynor66-63
2003-20045ASpring WestfieldDuncanville66-49
2003-20044ALincolnPlainview57-35
2003-20043ACanyonWinnsboro63-33
2003-20042AShallowaterAubrey44-37
2003-20041A-IArcher CityMuenster43-42
2003-20041A-IFayettevilleBriscoe Fort Elliott48-41
2003-2004Texas CupArcher CityFayetteville59-47
2004-20055AArlington BowieHumble69-62
2004-20054AFort Worth DunbarAngleton56-50
2004-20053ACanyonCleveland66-46
2004-20052ABrockCanadian64-30
2004-20051A-ISeagravesMoulton60-45
2004-20051A-INazarethKennard62-57
2004-2005Texas CupSeagravesNazareth56-51
2005-20065APlano WestRockwall54-47
2005-20064AWaxahachieKerville Tivy52-48
2005-20063AChina SpringAbilene Wylie57-54
2005-20062AArgyleWall51-33
2005-20061A-IMartin’s MillElkhart Slocum61-30
2005-20061A-IKennardSpringlake-Earth44-26
2006-20075ARockwallHouston Cy-Fair59-54
2006-20074AFort Worth DunbarDickinson62-51
2006-20073ACanyonCrockett53-38
2006-20072APothWinnsboro72-702 OT
2006-20071A-ILindsaySundown43-36
2006-20071A-INazarethGarden City61-31
2007-20081A-IIFollettKennard71-51
2007-20081A-IMartin’s MillSudan48-43
2007-20082ATuscola Jim NedPoth65-49
2007-20083ACanyonKennedale59-43
2007-20084ADallas LincolnDickinson50-47
2007-20085AHouston Cy-FairDe Soto50-33
2008-20091A-ISudanRoscoe71-38
2008-20091A-IIRobyNeches44-34
2008-20092ABrockWoodville61-32
2008-20093ARobinsonArgyle49-33
2008-20094AWaco MidwayMansfield Timberview50-27
2008-20095AMansfield SummitHouston Nimitz52-43
2009-20101A-ISmyerMartin’s Mill49-41
2009-20101A-IINechesMcLean61-32
2009-20102ABrockWall38-33
2009-20103ATexarkana Liberty-EylauAbilene Wylie70-68OT
2009-20104AMansfield TimberviewFrisco Wakeland55-39
2009-20105AHouston Cy-FairFort Bend Hightower65-41
2000-20011A-IKennardWindthorst61-54
Web Design by Creative Suitcase