Mathematics State Champions

Year Conference Type School Student Names
2003-20041AIndividualSan IsidroMike Garcia
2003-20042AIndividualArgyleLes Murphy
2003-20043AIndividualBridgeportKevin McBride
2003-20044AIndividualMission SharylandJu Ahn
2003-20045AIndividualKaty TaylorNitin Udpa
2004-20051AIndividualSan IsidroMike Garcia
2004-20052AIndividualArgyleKevin Burnett
2004-20053AIndividualBridgeportAlan Thetford
2004-20054AIndividualAzleAaron Goldsmith
2004-20055AIndividualFort Bend DullesFeng Li
2005-20061AIndividualSilvertonGid Mayfield
2005-20062AIndividualArgyleKevin Burnett
2005-20063AIndividualBridgeportPaul Webb
2005-20064AIndividualKlein OakJustin Lin
2005-20065AIndividualA&M ConsolidatedSamson Zhou
2006-20071AIndividualLindsayDillon Hanson
2006-20072AIndividualWichita Falls City ViewBrandon Tiedeman
2006-20073AIndividualBridgeportCaleb Joiner
2006-20074AIndividualPort Lavaca CalhounTracy Lu
2006-20075AIndividualA&M ConsolidatedJeffrey Chen
2007-20081AIndividualLindsayDillon Hanson
2007-20082AIndividualCaddo MillsJeremy Smith
2007-20083AIndividualBridge CityNick Robertson
2007-20084AIndividualPort Lavaca CalhounTracy Lu
2007-20085AIndividualKleinAlex Ryan
2001-20025AIndividualKleinAlan Taylor
1994-19954AIndividualAustin JohnsonAlex Saltman
1995-19964AIndividualAustin JohnsonAlex Saltman
1993-19944AIndividualA&M ConsolidatedBenedek Valko
1994-19952AIndividualSaladoBrent Cabaniss
1992-19935AIndividualKleinCary Lasher
1993-19945AIndividualKleinCary Lasher
1994-19953AIndividualWaco ConnallyChien Pang Chien
2001-20021AIndividualMuensterChris Jackson
2002-20035AIndividualSpring WestfieldChris Yetter
1996-19974AIndividualWeatherfordCody Patterson
1997-19984AIndividualWeatherfordCody Patterson
1998-19994AIndividualWeatherfordCody Patterson
1995-19961AIndividualRuleCory Robinson
1995-19965AIndividualSugar Land ElkinsDamian Burch
2001-20022AIndividualElkhartDavid Mendiola
2002-20032AIndividualElkhartDavid Mendiola
1999-20001AIndividualValley ViewDusty Bush
1998-19991AIndividualRuleEric Robinson
1992-19931AIndividualSan IsidroHilario Alvarado III
1994-19955AIndividualPlanoJacob Chen
1996-19975AIndividualA&M ConsolidatedJanet Chen
2002-20031AIndividualTenahaJason Farmer
1993-19943AIndividualMont Belvieu Barbers HillJeff Puckett
2000-20012AIndividualValley ViewJeff Schrantz
1998-19993AIndividualSweenyJeff Sims
1993-19941AIndividualWinkJeffrey Watts
1994-19951AIndividualWinkJeffrey Watts
1995-19962AIndividualWellingtonJeremy Sain
1996-19972AIndividualWellingtonJeremy Sain
1997-19982AIndividualWellingtonJeremy Sain
2001-20024AIndividualLongview Pine TreeJonathan Dierksen
2002-20034AIndividualLongview Pine TreeJonathan Dierksen
1992-19932AIndividualStamfordJonathan Lammert
1993-19942AIndividualStamfordJonathan Lammert
1995-19963AIndividualBridgeportJoy Kennedy
1996-19973AIndividualBridgeportJoy Kennedy
1997-19983AIndividualBridgeportJoy Kennedy
2002-20033AIndividualBridgeportKevin McBride
1998-19992AIndividualYorktownKyle Meerscheidt
1999-20002AIndividualYorktownKyle Meerscheidt
2000-20011AIndividualAbbottLaura Hejl
1992-19933AIndividualBanderaLee Jenkins
1997-19985AIndividualA&M ConsolidatedMary Tian
1998-19995AIndividualA&M ConsolidatedMary Tian
1999-20005AIndividualA&M ConsolidatedMary Tian
1999-20004AIndividualPharr-San Juan-Alamo MemorialOscar Santos
2000-20014AIndividualPharr-San Juan-Alamo MemorialOscar Santos
1992-19934AIndividualAthensRobby Utley
1996-19971AIndividualHenrietta MidwaySam Keen
1997-19981AIndividualHenrietta MidwaySamuel Keen
1999-20003AIndividualLibertySean Cater
2000-20013AIndividualSeminoleSteven Houston
2001-20023AIndividualSeminoleSteven Houston
2000-20015AIndividualKleinTony Zhang
2000-20011ATeamAbbottAaron Nors, Laura Hejl, Kimberly Skerik
1998-19995ATeamSouth Texas Science AcademyAbel Bourbois, Jesse Lovegreen, Matt Steiner
1998-19992ATeamSaladoAdrienne Akins, Adam Doyle, Laura Schatte
1995-19964ATeamAustin JohnsonAlex Saltman, Yirong Shen, Darrick Chang
1997-19983ATeamBridgeportAllen Brown, Dylan Kennedy, Joy Kennedy
1991-19923ATeamInglesideAllen Reeves,DanielLuera, Paul Larson
1996-19975ATeamA&M ConsolidatedAmber Chen, Janet Chen, Jonathan Claridge
1996-19972ATeamWellingtonAmber DeVoss, Molly Johnson, Jeremy Sain
1992-19935ATeamKleinAshwin Viswanathan, Cary Lasher, Neil Inala
1993-19944ATeamA&M ConsolidatedBenedek Valko, Angela Kubena, Joel Miller
1994-19952ATeamSaladoBrent Cabaniss, Vinny Michna, Kyle Anderson
1997-19985ATeamKleinBrian Chang, Robert Mallery, James Tong
1999-20004ATeamCorpus Christi Flour BluffCharles, Roberts, Michael Cavazos, Allen Parish
1996-19974ATeamLongview Pine TreeChris Harrison, Scott Harrison, Ed Lee
2001-20021ATeamMuensterChris Jackson, Pamela Lutkenhaus, Brady Howell
1991-19922ATeamQuanahClif Cover, Babu Makkena, Larry Bumble
1999-20002ATeamElkhartCody Mitchell, G.W. Ground, James Easterling
1992-19934ATeamDallas HillcrestDaniel Cohan, Casey Clayton, Branden Kornell
2002-20033ATeamLibertyDaniel Fregia, Mark Little, Allen Seay Tim Tkach
1991-19921ATeamCrawfordDarrel Dryer, Michael Settle, Gary Hickey
1993-19941ATeamLindsayDarrenHundt, Doug Hellinger, Tisha Wang
2001-20022ATeamElkhartDavid Mendiola, Seung Lee, Michael Treadwell
1999-20003ATeamBridgeportDevin Millis, Jacy Kennedy, Allen Brown
2000-20013ATeamBridgeportDevin Millis, Jacy Kennedy, Craig Bailey
2001-20023ATeamBridgeportDevin Millis, Kevin McBride, Craig Bailey
1999-20001ATeamValley ViewDusty Bush, Jeff Schrantz, Brandon Wolf
1997-19984ATeamLongview Pine TreeEd Lee, David Price, Jeff Slade
1993-19943ATeamCarrizo SpringsEddie Perez, Jerry Lopez, Elbert Ortiz
1995-19961ATeamRuleEric Robinson, Cory Robinson, Denise Wilson
2002-20034ATeamCorpus Christi Flour BluffJamie Alexander, Paul Geffert, Chris Michael, Clark Needham
1995-19965ATeamA&M ConsolidatedJanet Chen, Joel Miller, Norman Lu
1994-19955ATeamA&M ConsolidatedJanet Chen, Joan Hu, Joel Miller
1998-19991ATeamValley ViewJarad Bayer, Dusty Bsh, Brandon Wolf
1998-19993ATeamSanta RosaJavier Aranda, Michael Lopez, Michael Noriega
2000-20012ATeamValley ViewJeff Schrantz, Jered Brookshear, Brandon Wolf
1994-19951ATeamWinkJeffery Watts, John Adams, Wayne Gunn
1993-19945ATeamLubbockJesse Martin, Eric Vugrin, Maria Satterwhite
2000-20014ATeamMission SharylandJin Park, Ju Ahn, Cesar Rodriguez
1994-19953ATeamBridgeportJoe Newton, Joy Kennedy, Brad Garrison
2001-20024ATeamLongview Pine TreeJonathan Dierksen, Adrienne Day, Jacob Maples
1993-19942ATeamStamfordJonathan Lammert, Jason Duggan, Justin Livengood
1992-19932ATeamStamfordJonathan Lammery, Justin Livengood, Rupal Sevak
2002-20031ATeamPlainsJordan Bean, Allison Friesen, Jill Gray, Brandon Hise
2002-20032ATeamElkhartJosh Jensen, David Mendiola, Michael Treadwell, Christy Vernon
1995-19963ATeamBridgeportJoy Kennedy, Brad Garrison, Somkit Boutchanthara
1991-19925ATeamLubbockJuny Sridhara, Jonathan Cluff, Jeremy Martin
1992-19931ATeamSterling CityL.D. White, Amy Schrader, Ramey Wauer
1991-19924ATeamKaty TaylorMitesh Patel, Huy Le, Andrew Chang
1997-19982ATeamWellingtonMolly Johnson, Jeremy Sain, Chris Souder
2001-20025ATeamKleinRaj Atri, Alan Taylor, Kelley Rivoire
2002-20035ATeamKleinRak Atri, Brad Dodson, Jeff Easley, Alan Taylor
1999-20005ATeamKleinRobert Mallery, Amaan Mazhar, Alan Taylor
1996-19971ATeamRuleSammy Bagot, Justin Custer, Eric Robinson
1997-19981ATeamHenrietta MidwaySamuel Keen, Eric Peden, Jessica Pettit
1992-19933ATeamCarrizo SpringsSharon Lozano, Jerry Lopez, Eddie Perez
1996-19973ATeamBridgeportSomkit Boutchantharaj, Brad Garrison, Joy Kennedy
1998-19994ATeamLongview Pine TreeSteve Knight, Ed Lee, David Price
2000-20015ATeamKleinTony Zhang, Amaan Mazhar, Alan Taylor
1995-19962ATeamSaladoVinny Michna, Kyle Anderson, Marissa Lindley
1994-19954ATeamAustin JohnsonYirong Shen, Alex Saltman, Sharon Merryman
2008-20091AIndividualLindsayDillon Hanson
2008-20092AIndividualCaddo MillsJeremy Smith
2008-20093AIndividualArgyleNick Strelke
2008-20094AIndividualPort Lavaca CalhounTracy Lu
2008-20095AIndividualKellerChris Miller
2003-20041ATeamD’HanisMelissa Koch, Mitchell Rothe, Staci Rothe, Joseph Zerr
2003-20042ATeamArgyleJosh Albritton, Kevin Burnett, Lauren Johnson, Les Murphy
2003-20043ATeamBridgeportKevin McBride, Jason Musser, Paige Scarpinato, Alan Thetford
2003-20044ATeamCorpus Christi Flour BluffPAUL GEFFERT, ANA MALAGON, JOHN CHRIS MICHAEL, CLARK NEEDHAM
2003-20045ATeamKleinRaj Atri, Brad Dodson, Jason Feng, Mo Wu
2004-20051ATeamLindsayMichael Eckart, Malcom Martin, Stephanie Metzler, Travis Reiter
2004-20052ATeamArgyleJosh Albritton, Kevin Burnett, Justin Johnson, Lauren Johnson
2004-20053ATeamBridgeportCaleb Joiner, Joey Reyes, Alan Thetford, Paul Webb
2004-20054ATeamCorpus Christi Flour BluffEmily Bray, Paul Geffert, Ana Malagon, Chris Michael
2004-20055ATeamFort Bend DullesTommy Cai, Jacob Huang, Feng Li, Stacy Lu
2005-20061ATeamGarden CityTyler Bednar, Wade Jansa, Taylor Niehues, Colton Schwartz
2005-20062ATeamArgyleKevin Burnett, Justin Johnson, Erik Katzen, Brock Spratlen
2005-20063ATeamBridgeportCaleb Joiner, Joey Reyes, Charlene Vela, Paul Webb
2005-20064ATeamKlein OakJesse Anderson-Lehman, Bart Dear, Julie Fogarty, Justin Lin
2005-20065ATeamA&M ConsolidatedJeffrey Chen, Paul Gustafson, Dimitar Popov, Samson Zhou
2006-20071ATeamGarden CityMichael Clarke, Wade Jansa, Taylor Niehues, Colton Schwartz
2006-20072ATeamMcGregorTyler Arp, Stephanie Simcox, Collin Walter, Lowell Walter
2006-20073ATeamArgyleJustin Johnson, Erik Katzen, Thomas Quintana, Chris Wilkerson
2006-20074ATeamPort Lavaca CalhounSam Fang, Jennifer Hsu, Joshua Liaou, Tracy Lu
2006-20075ATeamFort Bend ClementsStephanie Chan, Dennis Mou, Jim Zhang, Mark Zhang
2007-20081ATeamLindsayNick Bezner, Christina Eckart, Dillon Hanson, Colton Hermes
2007-20082ATeamCaddo MillsTrey Craig, Zach Frazier, Jeremy Smith, Jacob Taylor
2007-20083ATeamArgylePhillip Fullingim, Erik Katzen, Thomas Quintana, Nick Strelke
2007-20084ATeamKaty Seven LakesOlaoluwatoni Alimi, Yang Liu, Steven Wan, Zijie Zhou
2007-20085ATeamKleinDiana Lee, Alex Ryan, Akash Shah, Stephen Worlow
2008-20091ATeamLindsayNick Bezner, Dillon Hanson, Colton Hermes, Adam Krebs
2008-20092ATeamCaddo MillsTrey Craig, Rodney Malone, Jeremy Smith, Jacob Taylor
2008-20093ATeamArgyleTyler Kass, Aaron Kline, Thomas Quintana, Nick Strelke
2008-20094ATeamPort Lavaca CalhounGrace Gee, Jennifer Hsu, Tracy Lu, Roger Wang
2008-20095ATeamFort Bend ClementsJeffrey Chan, Kevin Chen, Dennis Mou, Mark Zhang
Web Design by Creative Suitcase